General Chat General chat about anything that doesn't fit in another section here |
02-04-2004, 02:25 AM
|
#31
|
Regular User
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Ann Arbor, Michigan
Posts: 228
|
Enter the Dragon
Scarface
Big Trouble in Little China
The Usual Suspects
Boondock Saints
Tombstone
Top Gun
|
|
|
02-04-2004, 02:31 AM
|
#32
|
Regular User
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: KILLA KALI
Posts: 804
|
goodfellas
heat
fear and loat
cheech and chong UPNSMOKE! and many more!!!!
really hard to choose!!!!
|
|
|
02-04-2004, 02:34 AM
|
#33
|
Regular User
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Santa Cruz, California, USA
Posts: 159
|
Silence of the Lambs
|
|
|
02-04-2004, 02:37 AM
|
#34
|
Regular User
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Florida
Posts: 5,106
|
waterboy
whole nine yards
bruce allmighty
and the only non-comedy movie that deserves to be my favorite, gladiator as mentioned above.
__________________
Guess who's Back!
|
|
|
02-04-2004, 02:58 AM
|
#35
|
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Atlanta
Posts: 736
|
depends on the category.... im gonna go comedy and action here
1) Snatch
2) lock stock and two smoking barrels
3) pulp fiction
4) ALL KEVIN SMITHS MOVIES!!!!!! & National Lampoon
|
|
|
02-04-2004, 11:03 AM
|
#36
|
Regular User
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Newcastle NSW Australia
Posts: 631
|
1)The Great Escape(its old,but its true classic)
2)Happy Gilmore
3)Terminator Series
4)James Bond Series
5)Star Wars
6) Snatch,Lock Stock and two Smoking Barrels
7)Saving Private Ryan
8)Blues Brothers
9)Cool Runnings
10)American History X
|
|
|
02-04-2004, 12:51 PM
|
#37
|
Regular User
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Mallorca, Spain
Posts: 79
|
The Shawshank Redemption
Terminator 2
Star Wars (5)
LOTR (3)
Indiana Jones (3)
Akira
The Great Scape
And i hate Matrix 2 and Matrix 3
|
|
|
02-04-2004, 02:41 PM
|
#38
|
Regular User
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 29
|
My favorite movie has gotta be The Usual Suspects...just incredible
__________________
|
|
|
02-04-2004, 05:13 PM
|
#39
|
Regular User
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: somerset/london
Posts: 1,636
|
Shawshank redemption definately. I only saw it a few months ago, never knew what it was about, the most amazing film ever. Ive never been so transfixed ever! Pulp fiction is pretty gud, usual suspects awsome as well.
__________________
|
|
|
02-05-2004, 12:13 PM
|
#40
|
Regular User
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Newcastle NSW Australia
Posts: 631
|
Originally Posted by BaseRSX
Pretty much any Kubrick film. .
|
Do you like clockwork oragne?my old man like that movie alot,but he has weird taste of movies(he like pink floyd the wall and other weird movies).
Does anyone here like Clint eastwood movies?
|
|
|
Posting Rules
|
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is Off
|
|
|
|